Staff List 2020-21

 Senior Management Team

 

Miss J Maunder:     
Mr C Patrick:           
Mrs C Rossiter:        
Mrs J Camilleri:      

Headteacher
Deputy Headteacher/Teaching & Learning
Assistant Headteacher/Pastoral Care
Business Manager

 

 

Staff Team

 

Mr P Acton :              
Mr S Allen:                
Mrs D Bartleman:      
Mrs M Beddoe:          
Miss E Belcher:         
Mr A Bint:                 
Mrs P Birch:              
Ms S Blackmore:       
Mr M Blaylock:         
Mr A Breeze:             
Ms S Brodie:             
Mr J Burgess:             
Mrs V Burnside:      
Mrs J Buxton:              
Miss V Cannam:        
Mrs C Carpenter:       
Mrs W Chandler:       
Mrs A Clarke:            
Mr B Clarke:              
Miss A Cole:              
Ms K Comley:

Ms S Cote Lobon

Mrs J Cox:                 
Ms J Crosby:              
Mrs S Davies:            
Mrs B Davis:             
Mrs E Dawe:              
Mrs M Dempsey:     
Mrs P Dodd:    

Mrs S Doodson           
Mr W Eatwell:           
Mrs K Ellor:               
Mrs S Evans:             
Mrs K Fearnley:         
Ms A Forbes:             
Mrs S Foster:             
Mrs J Gandy:             
Mrs S Green:             
Mrs A Guarino:         
Mr B Guy:                 
Mrs C Hankey:          
Miss L Hardstaff:       
Mrs Y Hawker:          
Mrs J Haynes:            
Mrs J Hunt:                
Mrs J Hurren:             
Mr C Jackson:            
Mrs J Jarvis:               
Mrs M Kelly:             
Mr R Kingscote:        
Mr T Kingston-Lee:   
Mrs T Mortimer:        
Mrs J Oakhill:                    
Mrs J O’Connor:        
Mr G O’Malley:         
Mr C Orland:             
Mrs A Parfitt:            
Mrs E Pedoe:             
Mrs J Plimmer:          
Mrs H Powell:           
Mr G Price:

Mr B Price:

Mrs J Rakauskiene:   
Mrs F Rand:               
Mrs T Richards:         
Mr A Riordan:           
Miss K Roberts:         
Ms K Savage:            
Mr R South:               
Mrs M Spring:           
Mrs L Stradling:        
Miss C Thevenin:      
Mr J Whalley:            
Mrs K Wheeler:         
Mrs H Whight:           
Ms H Whitmore:        
Mrs A Wallace:         
Mrs A Weavill:          
Mrs A Williams:        
Mr B Williams:         
Mr T Williams:        
Mrs S Wills:               
Mr J Wolfin:              
Mr S Woodcock

Mr S Woodrow   
Mr P Wynn:            

 

Classroom Teacher – Geography
Classroom Teacher – Maths / 2nd in Maths
Technician
Teaching Assistant – SEN
Head of Department – Special Educational Needs
IT Technician / Site & Premises
PA to SMT/Heads of Key Stage / SEND Admin Officer
Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Science
Classroom Teacher – 2nd in PE/Head of Vocational PE
Classroom Teacher –  Joint 2nd in English
Head of Faculty: Science / Year Leader – Y9
Classroom Teacher – Head of Music
Year Leader – Y7 & Y8 / Head of Key Stage 3 / Classroom Teacher – Science
Reprographics Technician / Chief First Aider
Classroom Teacher – English
Head of Faculty – Maths & Computing
Teaching Assistant – SEN
PA to Head/Clerk to Governors/Company Secretary / Deputy DSL
Head of Department – Art / Training Manager
Classroom Teacher – Science
Science Technician

Classroom teacher – MFL

Teaching Assistant – SEN
Head of Faculty – Performing Arts
Senior Science Technician
Attendance Officer
Classroom Teacher – DT
Year Leader – Y10 / Head of Department/PSE/H&SC
Head of Faculty – English

Classroom Teacher – Science
IT Technician
Technology Technician
Classroom Teacher – Science/Maths
CEIAG Lead / Pastoral Student Welfare Officer 
Classroom Teacher – Literacy/Learning Suite
Teaching Assistant – SEN
Display Officer
Pastoral Student Support Officer
Learning Support Assistant – SEN
Data / Exams Officer
Classroom Teacher – DT
Head of Faculty – MFL
Manager – Data / Exams / Admissions Office
Head of Citizenship/Classroom Teacher – RE
Librarian
DSL/Senior Pastoral Lead/Classroom Teacher – English
Acting Head of DT 
Pastoral – Student and admin support
Cover/HR Administrator
Head of Department – History
Classroom Teacher – Maths
Teaching Assistant – SEN
Attendance/Administration Assistant
Finance Office Assistant
Operations Manager
Cover Supervisor
Higher Level Teaching Assistant – 2nd in SEN
Teaching Assistant
Classroom Teacher – English – Joint 2nd in English
Teaching Assistant – SEN
Head of Faculty – PE

IT Technician

Science Technician
Classroom Teacher – MFL
Teaching Assistant – SEN
Classroom Teacher – Geography
Classroom Teacher – PE
Classroom Teacher – Science
Head of Key Stage 4 / Classroom Teacher – History/RE
Teaching Assistant – SEN
Classroom Teacher – 2nd in PE / Girls’ PE
Teaching Assistant – SEN
Head of ICT
Classroom Teacher – English
Classroom Teacher – Art
Receptionist/Administrator/Events Coordinator
Teaching Assistant – SEN / EHCP Case Worker
Head of RE
Head of Geography
Classroom Teacher – Maths
Year Leader – Y11 / Classroom Teacher – PE
Classroom Teacher – DT
Cover Supervisor
Pastoral Support Worker

Classroom teacher – Geography

Caretaker