Staff List 2018-19

Senior Management Team                            Role
Miss J Maunder Headteacher
Mrs K Apperley Deputy Headteacher/Student Progress
Mr C Patrick Deputy Headteacher/Teaching & Learning
Mrs C Rossiter Assistant Headteacher/Pastoral/Senior Pastoral Lead for Year 11
Ms J Phillips Business Manager
Teaching and Support Staff
Mr P Acton Classroom Teacher – Geography
Mr C Baker Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mrs D Balster Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Horticulture
Mrs D Bartleman DT Technician
Mrs M Beddoe Teaching Assistant – SEN
Miss E Belcher Head of Department – Special Educational Needs
Mr A Bint IT Technician
Mrs P Birch PA to SMT/Senior Pastoral Leads
Ms S Blackmore Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Science
Mr M Blaylock Classroom Teacher – 2nd in PE/Head of BTEC
Mr A Breeze Classroom Teacher – Literacy
Mr J Burgess Classroom Teacher – Head of Music
Mr P Burn Classroom Teacher – 2nd in Science
Mrs V Burnside Associate SLT/Senior Pastoral Lead for Year 7 & Year 8/Classroom Teacher – PE/Science
Mrs J Buxton Reprographics Technician
Miss V Cannam Classroom Teacher – English
Mrs C Carpenter Head of Department – Maths & Computing
Miss R Cave Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Mrs W Chandler Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mr K Clancy Classroom Teacher – Science
Mrs A Clarke PA to Head/Clerk to Governors/Company Secretary
Mr B Clarke Head of Department – Art/Training Manager
Miss A Cole Classroom Teacher – Science
Mrs J Cox Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mr B Crane Site Apprentice
Ms J Crosby Head of Department – Performing Arts
Mrs S Davies Science Technician
Mrs B Davis Attendance Officer
Mrs E Dawe Classroom Teacher – DT
Mrs M Dempsey Head of Department/PSE/H&SC
Mrs P Dodd Head of Department – English
Mr A Dwight Classroom Teacher – Music
Mr W Eatwell IT Technician
Mrs K Ellor Technology Technician
Mrs E Fawcus-Gibbs Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Fearnley Student Welfare Officer
Mr J Finch Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Ms A Forbes Classroom Teacher – Literacy/Learning Suite
Mrs S Foster Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mrs A Graham Classroom Teacher – Science
Mrs S Green Pastoral Support Officer
Mr D Greening Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mrs A Guarino Learning Support Assistant – SEN
Mr B Guy Data Technician
Miss L Hardstaff Head of Department – MFL
Mrs J Harvey Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Hawker Data Manager/Analyst/Exams Officer/Admissions Officer
Mrs J Haynes Head of Citizenship/Classroom Teacher – History/RE
Mr J Hemming Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mrs J Hunt Librarian
Mrs J Hurren Senior Pastoral Lead/Designated Safeguarding Lead/Classroom Teacher – English
Mr C Jackson Classroom Teacher – 2nd in DT
Mrs J Jarvis Pastoral Assistant
Mrs J Jefferies Finance Officer
Mr G Jones Head of Department – DT
Mrs M Kelly Cover/HR Administrator
Miss R Kerslake Classroom Teacher – 2nd in Maths
Mr R Kingscote Head of Department – History
Mrs S Kingscote Classroom Teacher – History/RE
Mrs M Lane Classroom Teacher – Maths/Numeracy Coordinator
Mrs V Layton Head of Department – RE
Mrs D Mason Classroom Teacher – Science
Mrs V Matthews Head of Department – Science
Mrs T Mortimer Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mrs A O’Brien Classroom Teacher – MFL
Mr L O’Dwyer Classroom Teacher – Maths
Mr G O’Malley Operations Manager
Mrs A Parfitt Higher Level Teaching Assistant – 2nd in SEN
Mr K Parfitt Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Mrs E Pedoe Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Plimmer Classroom Teacher – English
Mrs H Powell Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mr G Price Head of Department – PE
Mrs J Rakauskiene Science Technician
Mrs F Rand Classroom Teacher – MFL
Mrs J Rendell Classroom Teacher – Geography/Careers
Mrs T Richards Teaching Assistant – SEN
Ms J Richter Head of Department – Vocational
Miss K Roberts Classroom Teacher – PE
Mrs H Smith Cover Supervisor
Mr J Smith IT Technician
Mr R South Associate SLT/Senior Pastoral Lead for Year 9 and Year 10/Classroom Teacher – History/RE
Mrs M Spring Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mrs L Stradling Classroom Teacher – 2nd in PE/Head of Dance
Mr J Tate Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss C Thevenin Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mr J Whalley Classroom Teacher/Head of ICT
Mrs K Wheeler Classroom Teacher – English
Mrs H Whight Classroom Teacher – Art
Ms H Whitmore Receptionist/Administrator/Events Coordinator
Mrs A Wallace Teaching Assistant – SEN
Mrs A Williams Head of Department – Geography
Mr T Williams Classroom Teacher – PE
Mr J Wolfin Cover Supervisor
Mr S Woodcock Pastoral Support Worker
Mr P Wynn Caretaker

Gravityscan Badge